A tool from Security Force Monitor

Gobierno del Estado de Coahuila Download as CSV Print this page

Country: Mexico

Classified as: Gobierno

Areas of operation



Area First cited Last cited
Coahuila de Zaragoza 19 February 1918 24 January 2018

Sites



Site First cited Last cited
Saltillo 19 February 1918 24 January 2018

Personnel

Table showing personnel linked to this unit in command, administrative and other roles
Name Rank Role Title First cited Last cited
Arnulfo González Medina None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1921 31 October 1923
Benecio López Padilla None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1941 30 November 1945
Braulio Fernández Aguirre None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1963 30 November 1969
Carlos Garza Castro None Commander Gobernador 1 November 1923 30 November 1925
Eliseo Francisco Mendoza Berrueto None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1987 30 November 1993
Enrique Martínez y Martínez None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1999 30 November 2005
Eulalio Gutiérrez Treviño None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1969 30 November 1975
Francisco José Madero González None Commander Gobernador 11 August 1981 30 November 1981
Gabriel Cervera Riza None Commander Gobernador 15 November 1941 30 November 1941
Humberto Moreira Valdés None Commander Gobernador 1 December 2005 4 January 2011
Ignacio Cepeda Dávila None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1945 22 June 1947
Jesús Valdés Sánchez None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1933 30 November 1937
Jorge Juan Torres López None Commander Gobernador 4 December 2011 30 November 2011
José de las Fuentes Rodríguez None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1981 30 November 1987
Manuel Pérez Treviño None Commander Gobernador 29 March 1923 13 May 1923
Manuel Pérez Treviño None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1925 30 November 1929
Nazario S. Ortiz Garza None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1929 30 November 1933
Óscar Flores Tapia None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1975 10 August 1981
Paz Faz Risa None Commander Gobernador 1 March 1948 6 June 1948
Pedro V. Rodríguez Triana None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1937 15 November 1941
Raúl López Sánchez None Commander Gobernador 6 June 1948 30 November 1951
Raúl Madero González None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1957 30 November 1963
Ricardo Ainslie Rivera None Commander Gobernador 27 July 1947 1 March 1948
Rogelio Montemayor Seguy None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1993 30 November 1999
Román Cepeda Flores None Commander Gobernador 1 December 1951 30 November 1957