A tool from Security Force Monitor

33 Zona Militar Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: 33/a.| 33/a Z.M.| 33/a. ZM| 33/a. Z.M.| 33/a. Zona Militar| 33/a. ZONA MILITAR

Country: Mexico

Classified as: Ejército  Militar

Areas of operation



Area of Operation First Cited Date Last Cited Date
Campeche January 2004 21 November 2016

Sites



Site First Cited Date Last Cited Date
Campeche 10 February 2004 10 May 2016

Parent units

All units that have held a command position over this unit.
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Subsidiaries


Name Other Names Classification First Cited Date Last Cited Date
11 Regimiento de Caballería Motorizado 11/o. R.C.M.
11/o. Regimiento de Caballería Motorizado
11/o. RGTO. CAB. MTZ.
11/o. RGTO. DE CAB. MOTORIZADO
XI Regimiento de Caballería Motorizado
Ejército
Militar
9 March 2014 10 May 2016
10 Batallón de Infantería 10/o. BTN. INF. Ejército
Militar
2014

Personnel

Table showing personnel linked to this unit in command, administrative and other roles
Name Rank Role Title First Cited Date Last Cited Date
Tomás Jaime Aguirre Cervantes General de Brigada Commander 10 October 2012 27 November 2013
Pablo Diaz Gaytan General de Brigada Commander 26 March 2014 26 March 2014
Juan Antonio Sánchez Ruíz General de Brigada Commander 4 February 2010
José Luis Rangel y Rangel General de Brigada Commander 13 December 2007 19 January 2010
Jacinto Alejandro Carro Bautista General de Brigada Commander 21 August 2006 22 November 2007
Héctor Sánchez Gutiérrez General de Brigada Commander 8 February 2004 8 September 2005
David Moreno Gutiérrez General de Brigada Commander 20 January 2016 11 December 2016
Tomás Jaime Aguirre Cervantes General de Brigada Commander 10 October 2012 27 November 2013
Pablo Diaz Gaytan General de Brigada Commander 26 March 2014 26 March 2014
Juan Antonio Sánchez Ruíz General de Brigada Commander 4 February 2010
José Luis Rangel y Rangel General de Brigada Commander 13 December 2007 19 January 2010
Jacinto Alejandro Carro Bautista General de Brigada Commander 21 August 2006 22 November 2007
Héctor Sánchez Gutiérrez General de Brigada Commander 8 February 2004 8 September 2005
David Moreno Gutiérrez General de Brigada Commander 20 January 2016 11 December 2016