A tool from Security Force Monitor

41 Zona Militar Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: 41/a.| 41/a. ZM| 41/a. Z.M.| 41/a. Zona Militar| 41/a. ZONA MILIT/\R

Country: Mexico

Classified as: Ejército  Militar

Areas of operation



Area First cited Last cited
Mascota 2 June 2005
Bahía de Banderas 4 April 2005
Puerto Vallarta 25 January 2005
Casimiro Castillo 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Cihuatlán 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Cuautitlán de García Barragán 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
El Grullo 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
El Limón 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
San Gabriel 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Talpa de Allende 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Tolimán 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Tomatlán 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Tonaya 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Tuxcacuesco 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Unión de Tula 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Villa Purificación 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Autlán de Navarro 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Zapotitlán de Vadillo 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Ayutla 2 September 2004 21 November 2016
Cabo Corrientes 2 September 2004 21 November 2016

Sites



Site First cited Last cited
Puerto Vallarta 9 February 2004 23 December 2015

Parent units

All units that have held a command position over this unit.
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Personnel

Table showing personnel linked to this unit in command, administrative and other roles
Name Rank Role Title First cited Last cited
Alfonso Hernández Alderete General de Brigada Commander 8 September 2005 23 December 2006
Antelmo Rojas Yáñez General de Brigada Jefe de Estado Mayor 20 December 2012
Antelmo Rojas Yáñez None Jefe de Estado Mayor
Carlos García Priani General de Brigada Commander 6 January 2007 26 January 2007
Felipe Antonio Alvarez y Tecua General de Brigada Commander 13 May 2007 25 March 2008
Gilberto Hernández Andreu None Commander 29 July 2010
José Enrique Ortega Iniestra General de Brigada Commander 11 June 2008 4 February 2010
Mario Lucio González Cortés General de Brigada Commander 10 October 2012 9 March 2013
Raúl David Guillen Altuzar General de Brigada Commander 14 June 2013 26 March 2014
Roberto de la Vega Díaz General de Brigada Commander 8 February 2004 12 March 2005
Santiago Noguera Reyes General de Brigada Commander 20 January 2016 11 December 2016