A tool from Security Force Monitor

Hamad Mohammed Thani Al Rumaithi Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: Hamad Mohammed Thani al-Romaithi | Hamad Thani Al Romaithi | حمد بن محمد الرميثي | حمد محمد ثاني الرميثي

Country: United Arab Emirates

Last seen as

Chief of Staff, Lieutenant General, Commander of United Arab Emirates Armed Forces (Air Force/Army/Military/Navy) on 28 September 2020

Postings


Unit Rank Role Title First Cited Date Last Cited Date
United Arab Emirates Armed Forces Lieutenant General Commander Chief of Staff 3 January 2005 28 September 2020

Chain of command

Command relationships from a person's posting to the highest-level unit (calculated at the end of the posting)
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Subordinates

Commanders of units that were subordinate to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Saleh Mohammed bin Mujrin Al A'meri Lieutenant General Commander United Arab Emirates Land Forces 20 April 2017 October 2020 ~1260 days
Saeed bin Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Nahyan Major General Commander United Arab Emirates Naval Forces 11 October 2017 28 September 2020 1083 days
Ibrahim Nasser Mohammed Al Alawi Major General Staff Pilot Commander United Arab Emirates Air Force and Air Defence Force 16 December 2014 29 July 2020 2052 days
Ibrahim Salim Mohammed Al Musharrakh Rear Admiral Commander United Arab Emirates Naval Forces 29 June 2015 6 May 2017 677 days
Saeed bin Hamdan Al Nahyan Rear Admiral Deputy Commander United Arab Emirates Naval Forces 27 April 2015 6 May 2017 740 days
Ibrahim Salim Mohammed Al Musharrakh Major General Commander United Arab Emirates Naval Forces 16 February 2012 20 February 2017 1831 days