A tool from Security Force Monitor

Rafael de Jesús Ballesteros Topete Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: Jesús Ballesteros Topete

Country: Mexico

Last seen as

General de División, Commander of XII Región Militar (Ejército/Militar) on 4 February 2010

Postings


Organization Rank Role Title First cited Last cited
XII Región Militar General de División Commander 18 January 2010 4 February 2010
XII Región Militar General de Brigada Commander 7 January 2009 20 December 2009
21 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 13 December 2007 9 December 2008
8 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 8 September 2005 24 February 2006
3 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 8 February 2004 12 March 2005

Chain of command

Command relationships from a person's posting to the highest-level unit (calculated at the end of the posting)
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Superiors

Commanders of units that were superior to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Carlos Demetrio Gaytán Ochoa General de División Commander Estado Mayor de la Defensa Nacional 4 December 2006 15 September 2010 1381 days
Carlos Demetrio Gaytán Ochoa General de División Commander Estado Mayor de la Defensa Nacional 4 December 2006 15 September 2010 1381 days
Arturo Pérez Cabello General de División Commander XII Región Militar 13 March 2008 9 December 2008 271 days
Arturo Pérez Cabello General de Brigada Commander XII Región Militar 7 November 2007 6 February 2008 91 days
Fermín Rivas García General de División Commander IV Región Militar 12 March 2005 20 September 2006 557 days
José Fco. Javier Sandoval Gutiérrez General de División Commander II Región Militar 8 February 2004 4 August 2004 178 days

Subordinates

Commanders of units that were subordinate to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Jaime Cazares Larraga General de Brigada Commander 43 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Mauricio Sánchez Bravo General de Brigada Commander 21 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Uribe Toledo Sibaja General de Brigada Commander 17 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Germán Javier Jiménez Mendoza General de Brigada Commander 16 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Jaime Cazares Larraga General de Brigada Commander 43 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Mauricio Sánchez Bravo General de Brigada Commander 21 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Uribe Toledo Sibaja General de Brigada Commander 17 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Germán Javier Jiménez Mendoza General de Brigada Commander 16 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Miguel Angel Patiño Canchola General de Brigada Commander 17 Zona Militar 23 December 2006 1 May 2009 860 days