A tool from Security Force Monitor

Luis Crescencio Sandoval González Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: Luis Crescencio Sandoval Gonzalez | Luis Cresencio Sandoval González

Country: Mexico

Last seen as

General de División, Commander of IV Región Militar (Ejército/Militar) on 4 May 2018

Postings


Organization Rank Role Title First cited Last cited
IV Región Militar General de División Commander 1 December 2017 4 May 2018
8 Zona Militar General de División Commander 20 November 2017 1 December 2017
8 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 4 April 2016 19 November 2017
30 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 9 August 2012 9 March 2013
Guarnición Militar de Piedras Negras General Brigadier Commander 4 April 2011 1 October 2011

Chain of command

Command relationships from a person's posting to the highest-level unit (calculated at the end of the posting)
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Superiors

Commanders of units that were superior to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Javier Cruz Rivas Commander IV Región Militar 2 December 2016 30 November 2017 363 days
Javier Cruz Rivas Commander IV Región Militar 2 December 2016 30 November 2017 363 days
Miguel Angel Patiño Canchola General de División Commander IV Región Militar 16 January 2015 1 December 2016 685 days
Dagoberto Espinosa Rodríguez General de Brigada Commander 6 Zona Militar 1 December 2010 17 January 2014 1143 days
Cuauhtémoc Antunez Pérez General de División Commander VII Región Militar 21 October 2011 27 November 2013 768 days

Subordinates

Commanders of units that were subordinate to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Adelfo Castillo López General de Brigada Commander 8 Zona Militar 2 December 2017 6 May 2018 155 days
Anastasio Santos Álvarez Coronel Commander 77 Batallón de Infantería 17 August 2016 25 February 2018 557 days
Anastasio Santos Álvarez Coronel Commander 77 Batallón de Infantería 17 August 2016 25 February 2018 557 days
Raúl Ruiz García General Brigadier Commander Guarnición Militar de Nuevo Laredo 1 July 2016 9 February 2018 588 days
Raúl Ruiz García General Brigadier Commander Guarnición Militar de Nuevo Laredo 1 July 2016 9 February 2018 588 days
José Silvestre Urzúa Padilla Coronel Commander 84 Batallón de Infantería 13 September 2016 28 November 2016 76 days
Carlos César Gómez López General Brigadier Commander Guarnición Militar de Nuevo Laredo 24 July 2015 22 August 2016 395 days
José Antonio Mendoza Radall Coronel Commander 77 Batallón de Infantería 19 August 2015 16 August 2016 363 days