A tool from Security Force Monitor

Cesar Jiménez López Download as CSV Print this page

Also known as: Cesar Jimenez Lopez | César Jiménez López

Country: Mexico

Last seen as

General de División, Commander of III Región Militar (Ejército/Militar) on 4 February 2010

Postings


Organization Rank Role Title First cited Last cited
III Región Militar General de División Commander 18 January 2010 4 February 2010
VII Región Militar General de División Commander 25 March 2008 20 December 2009
3 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 8 September 2005 21 August 2006
8 Zona Militar General de Brigada Commander 16 August 2003 12 March 2005

Chain of command

Command relationships from a person's posting to the highest-level unit (calculated at the end of the posting)
Swipe to zoom, click and drag to pan

Superiors

Commanders of units that were superior to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Carlos Demetrio Gaytán Ochoa General de División Commander Estado Mayor de la Defensa Nacional 4 December 2006 15 September 2010 1381 days
Carlos Demetrio Gaytán Ochoa General de División Commander Estado Mayor de la Defensa Nacional 4 December 2006 15 September 2010 1381 days
Mario Ayón Rodríguez General de División Commander IV Región Militar 8 February 2004 8 April 2004 60 days

Subordinates

Commanders of units that were subordinate to any units commanded by this person
Name Rank Role Unit Start of overlap End of overlap Duration of overlap
Noé Sandoval Alcázar General de Brigada Commander 9 Zona Militar 13 December 2007 4 February 2010 784 days
Moisés Melo García General de Brigada Commander 10 Zona Militar 13 December 2007 4 February 2010 784 days
Marco Armando Islas García General de Brigada Commander 39 Zona Militar 1 August 2008 4 February 2010 552 days
Jaime Castañeda Bravo General de Brigada Commander 38 Zona Militar 20 September 2009 4 February 2010 137 days
José Cornelio del Salvador Macias Cabrera General de Brigada Commander 36 Zona Militar 13 December 2007 4 February 2010 784 days
Juan Ernesto Antonio Bernal Reyes General de Brigada Commander 31 Zona Militar 12 September 2008 4 February 2010 510 days
José de Jesús Ramírez García General de Brigada Commander 30 Zona Militar 7 January 2009 4 February 2010 393 days
Gilberto Toledano Sánchez General de Brigada Commander 38 Zona Militar 12 September 2008 7 January 2009 117 days
Jaime Rufino Hernández Vázquez General de Brigada Commander 30 Zona Militar 26 January 2007 9 December 2008 683 days
Miguel Gustavo González Cruz General de Brigada Commander 39 Zona Militar 21 August 2006 31 July 2008 710 days
Audomaro Martínez Zapata General de Brigada Commander 38 Zona Militar 13 May 2007 11 June 2008 395 days
Jorge Salgado Rodríguez General de Brigada Commander 31 Zona Militar 21 August 2006 11 June 2008 660 days
José Javier Hernández Esparza Commander 77 Batallón de Infantería 1 February 2003 16 January 2005 715 days